Drakenstein - Home  
 
Paarl, Western Cape, Republic of South Africa.  
 
You are here:
 
 
Skip navigation links
Executive Mayor
Executive Deputy Mayor
Office of the Speaker
Chief Whip
Mayoral Committee
Portfolio Committees
Political Parties
Contact a Councillor
Ward Maps
 
Portfolio Committees 

 

SECTION 79 AND SECTION 80 COMMITTEE

MPAC

1.

J Matthee

(INDEPENDENT)CHAIRPERSON

2.

A M L Buckle 

(DA)

3.

W E Smit 

(DA)

4.

NN George 

(DA)

5.

AJ v Santen 

(DA)

6.

J de Wet 

(DA)

7.

AM Richards 

(ANC)

8.

LS Sambokwe 

(ANC)

 

CORPORATE SERVICES:

1.

LP Mokoena

(DA) Chairperson

2.

ND Sauerman 

(DA)

3.

JV Anderson

(DA)

4.

A Lugqola 

(DA)

5.

MM Adriaanse 

(DA)

6.

J Smit 

(DA)

7.

A Bekeur 

(ANC)

8.

BP Duba 

(ANC)

9.

L V Nzele 

(ANC)

10.

SX Jonas 

(EFF)



FINANCIAL SERVICES

1.

G C Combrink

(DA) CHAIRPERSON

2.

HJN Matthee 

(DA)

3.

H R de Goede 

(DA)

4.

WF Philander 

(DA)

5.

C Kearns 

(DA)

6.

Clr ND Mkabile 

(ANC)

7. Clr M T Klaas  (EFF)

 

COMMUNITY SERVICES

1.

F Jacobs

(DA) CHAIRPERSON

2.

R Smuts

(DA)

3.

E Gouws 

(DA)

4.

C Kroutz 

(DA)

5.

LT van Niekerk 

(DA)

6.

L Willemse 

(DA)

7.

GH Ford 

(DA)

8.

ZL Masoka 

(DA)

9.

TC Mangena 

(ANC)

10.

AF Afrika 

(ANC)

11.

NP Mbenene 

(ANC)

12.

AW Abrahams 

(ICOSA)

13.

MJ Le Hoe  

(FD)

 

PLANNING AND ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT

1.

J Miller

(DA) CHAIRPERSON

2.

SE September

(DA)

3.

F Cupido 

(DA)

4.

S Ross 

(DA)

5.

EA Solomans 

(DA)

6.

MN Mdunusi 

(DA)

7.

M Vika 

(ANC)

8.

N Zikhali 

(ANC)

9. WPD Meyer 

(VF+)

INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES

1.

JF le Roux

(DA) CHAIRPERSON

2.

TG Bester

(DA)

3.

PBA Cupido 

(DA)

4.

VC Booysen 

(DA)

5.

HJ Kotze 

(DA)

6.

RB Arnolds 

(DA)

7.

TR Mpulanyana 

(ANC)

8.

MD Nobula 

(ANC)

9.

DS Blanckenberg 

(PDM)

 

LOCAL LABOUR FORUM

1.

HR de Goede 

(DA)

2.

LP Mokoena 

(DA)

3.

MM Andreas 

(DA)

4.

RA Koegelenberg 

(DA)

 

APPEAL COMMITTEE

1.

AC Stowman

(DA) CHAIRPERSON

2.

RH van Niewenhuisen 

(DA)

3.

L Landu 

(DA)

4.

R A Koegelenberg 

(DA)

5.

SC Rens 

(ANC)

6. S X Jonas   (EFF)

  

BUDGET STEERING COMMITTEE

1.

C J Poole

(DA) (Chairperson)

2.

G C Combrink

(DA)

3.

J F Le Roux

(DA)

4.

J Miller

(DA)

5.

F Jacobs

(DA)

6. A M Richards (ANC)
7. T R Mpulanyana (ANC)

  

TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

1.

R H van Nieuwenhuyzen

(DA)

2.

F Jacobs

(DA)

3.

L T van Niekerk

(DA)